×

Saturday Night Live, Stranger Things and Westworld score at Creative Arts 2017 Emmy Awards

September 11, 2017 12:47 pm Published by :
TV
Saturday Night Live, Stranger Things and Westworld score at Creative Arts Emmy Awards

LA,Sept11:Saturday Night Live, Stranger Things and Westworld were the big winners at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which were handed out over two nights, Saturday and Sunday, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Each of those series won five Emmys at the show, during which statuettes were presented in a slew of categories, from best guest performances to best reality host to best hairstyling to best music supervision.

Two of SNL‘s wins came for best guest actor and actress in a comedy series, for hosts Dave Chappelle and Melissa McCarthy. Winning best guest acting honors for drama were Gerald McRaney for This Is Us and Alexis Bledel for The Handmaid’s Tale.

Winning four Emmys apiece were 13th, Samurai Jack and The Night Of, while shows nabbing three Emmys each were Big Little Lies, Hairspray Live!, RuPaul’s Drag Race, The Handmaid’s Tale and Veep.

Overall, HBO won the most Emmys with a total of 19, followed by Netflix with 16.

Tom Hanks opened the show Sunday night, introducing the nominees for best casting for a comedy series, which went to HBO’s Veep. Hanks reflected on the importance of those who work in areas like casting and sound editing — as well as those who perform tasks like fetching him a sandwich, he joked. He also praised casting directors for helping him landed his first role on Bosom Buddies, which brought him where he is today.

Hanks was nominated this year for best guest actor in a comedy series for hosting Saturday Night Live. The award went to Chappelle.

Meanwhile, Bledel donned a blue ACLU ribbon onstage and thanked Hulu for partnering with Change.org to “encourage us all to take action.” The actress added, “It is heartening to think we can be heard issue by issue if we sign, speak up and stay awake.”

Stranger Things casting director Carmen Cuba, who shared the award for best casting in a drama series with Tara Feldstein Bennett and 
Chase Paris, also expressed the need to stand up for one’s beliefs. “No matter how the real world is beginning to represent the upside down, no matter how the demogorgon finds ways to terrify and separate us, let’s stand together and fight for our neighbor’s protection and acceptance. America is lucky and richer with all of the voices. Especially the strange ones.”

McRaney won his first Emmy, for guest actor in a drama series, for his role on This Is Us.When asked backstage if an Emmy was always his goal and wished that he could have won earlier in his career, he responded that the process of acting and improving his career is more important than an award and he’s happy to now have the honor.

“This is great, but it’s not the end of the world. It’s not the beginning of the world. It’s a trophy,” said McRaney. “I like being on a set. I like working with actors. This is the icing on a very delicious cake.”

Meanwhile, Hank Azaria was scheduled to be a presenter on Sunday but was absent because due to Hurricane Irma as he was traveling to Florida to help evacuate his mother. Jane Lynch expressed onstage that both Hurricane Irma and Hurricane Harvey are indicators that global warming is happening and asked the audience to come together in bringing awareness to the cause.

The ceremony isn’t airing live, but an edited version will be shown on FXX at 8 p.m. ET/PT next Saturday, a day before the Primetime Emmys. A complete list of winners follows.

  • Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

    Courtesy of NBC

    This Is Us • The Big Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
    Gerald McRaney as Dr. K aka Dr. Nathan Katowski

    Bloodline • Part 32 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions
    Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

    Mr. Robot • eps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    BD Wong as Whiterose

    Ray Donovan • Norman Saves The World • Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company and David Hollander Productions
    Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

    This Is Us • Last Christmas • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Denis O’Hare as Jessie

    This Is Us • Memphis • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Brian Tyree Henry as Ricky

  • Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic

    Dropping The Soap • Amazon • Huge NoHo Productions (WINNER)
    Jane Lynch as Olivia Vanderstein

    Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
    Mindy Sterling as Bobbie

    The Earliest Show • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
    Lauren Lapkus as Samantha Newman

    Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC • RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
    Kelsey Scott as Sierra

    secs & EXECS • tellofilms.com • Zimmerman Entertainment and tellofilms.com
    Mindy Sterling as Shirla

  • Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Dicks • Vimeo • For Me Neck Productions (WINNER)
    Kim Estes as Amanda

    Boondoggle • ABC • Fox Digital Studio and Wedding Punch
    Ty Burrell as Ty

    Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
    Alan Tudyk as Wray Nerely

    The Earliest Show • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
    Ben Schwartz as Josh Bath

    Tales Of Titans • go90 • Funny Or Die
    Jason Ritter as Greg

    Tween Fest • go90 • Funny Or Die
    John Michael Higgins as Todd Crawford

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

    Colleen Hayes/HBO

    Veep • Qatar • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    David Miller, ASC, Director of Photography

    Ballers • Game Day • HBO • Closest to the Hole Productions, Film 44, Leverage Management, Seven Bucks Productions
    Rodney Taylor, ASC, Director of Photography

    Divorce • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pretty Matches, Merman, Kapital Entertainment and 343 Incorporated
    Reed Morano, ASC, Director of Photography

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Tim Suhrstedt, ASC, Director of Photography

    Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios Jim Frohna, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

    Courtesy of George Kraychyk/Hulu

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
 (WINNER)
    Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

    The Crown • Smoke And Mirrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

    Mr. Robot • eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc + eps2.0_unm4sk-pt2.tc • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    Tod Campbell, Director of Photography

    Sense8 • Obligate Mutualisms • Netflix • Unpronounceable Productions
    John Toll, ASC, Director of Photography

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Tim Ives, Director of Photography

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Interactive Program

    Courtesy of YouTube/Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
 (WINNER)
    Partially Important Productions

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Online • TBS (SamanthaBee.com) • JAX Media
    Carol Ray Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer
    Kim Burdges, Director of Marketing/Digital Production
    Ana Breton, Digital Producer
    Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer
    Brittany Van Horne, Associate Digital Producer

    The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    James Corden, Host/Producer
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
    Adam Abramson, Director of Digital

    Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video, NBC
    NBC

    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jimmy Fallon, Host/Producer
    Marina Cockenberg, Director of Digital
    Felicia Daniels, For NBC.com
    Tonight Show Social Team

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
 (WINNER)
    Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor

    Better Call Saul • Chicanery • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Skip Macdonald, Supervising Editor

    Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

    Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Bathtub • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Andrew Seklir, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

    The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
    Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Robin D. Cook, Location Casting

    This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
    Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

    Courtesy of Hulu

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Late • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Alexis Bledel as Ofglen (WINNER)

    The Americans • The Soviet Division • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Alison Wright as Martha

    How To Get Away With Murder • Go Cry Somewhere Else • ABC • ABC Studios
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

    The Leftovers • The Most Powerful Man In The World (And His Identical Twin Brother) • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television in association with Damon Lindelof Productions and Film 44
    Ann Dowd as Patti Levin

    Orange Is The New Black • Doctor Psycho • Netflix • Lionsgate Television
    Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

    Stranger Things • Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Shannon Purser as Barb Holland

  • Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of HBO

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
 (WINNER)
    David Rubin, Casting by

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by
    Jackie Lind, CSA, Location Casting
    Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Location Casting

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
    Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by

    The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
    Sabrina Hyman, CSA, Casting by

    The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Fontana Productions
    Ellen Chenoweth, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

    Courtesy of FX

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
    Robin Beauchesne, Assistant Makeup Department Head
    Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Makeup Artist
    Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist
    David Williams, Makeup Artist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    Carleigh Herbert, Makeup Artist
    Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Nicole Artmont, Key Makeup Artist
    Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist
    Molly R. Stern, Personal Makeup Artist
    Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Amanda Rye, Key Makeup Artist
    Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

    Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of HBO

    The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Jay Cassidy, ACE, Editor
 (WINNER)
    Nick Houy, Additional Editor

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    Veronique Barbe, Editor
    David Berman, Editor
    Justin Lachance, Editor
    Maxime Lahaie, Editor
    Sylvain Lebel, Editor
    Jim Vega, Editor

    Fargo • Aporia • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Henk Van Eeghen, Editor

    Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Regis Kimble, Editor

    Fargo • The Narrow Escape Problem • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Curtis Thurber, Editor

  • Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of HBO

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
 (WINNER)
    Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer
    Risa Garcia, Assistant Costume Designer
    Patricia McLaughlin, Costume Supervisor

    Empire • Light In Darkness • FOX • Imagine Television
    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
    Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
    Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

    Grace And Frankie • The Art Show • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
    Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

    House Of Cards • Chapter 61 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Johanna Argan, Costume Designer
    Kemal Harris, Costume Designer (Robin Wright)
    Jessica Wenger, Assistant Costume Designer
    Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

    Transparent • To Sardines And Back • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Marie Schley, Costume Designer
    Hannah Schneider, Assistant Costume Designer
    Leslie Herman, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Main Title Design

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
 (WINNER)
    Peter Frankfurt, Executive Creative Director
    Arisu Kashiwagi, Designer
    Eric Demeusy, Compositor/Designer

    American Gods • Starz • FremantleMedia North America, Inc.
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
    Devin Maurer, Editor
    Jeff Han, Designer

    The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
    Javier Leon Carrillo, Look Developer
    Jeff Han, Designer

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Ryan Murphy, Creative Director
    Alexis Martin Woodall, Creative Producer
    Kyle Cooper, Director
    Nadia Tzuo, Designer
    Margherita Premuroso, Animator

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
    Yongsub Song, Compositor and Animator
    Felix Soletic, Designer
    Jessica Hurst, CG Modeler
    Jose Limon, CG Modeler/Sculptor

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

    Courtesy of HBO

    Westworld • Contrapasso • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
 (WINNER)
    Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
    Pavy Olivarez, Key Hairstylist
    Bruce Samia, Additional Hairstylist
    Donna Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

    The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist
    Amy Riley, Key Hairstylist

    Penny Dreadful • Ebb Tide • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Luca Vannella, Hair Designer
    Alexis Continente, Hairstylist
    Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
    Joseph Whelan, Hairstylist
    Orla Carrol, Personal Hairstylist

    Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist
    Evelyn Roach, Key Hairstylist

    Vikings • Revenge • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist
    Catherine Argue, Key Hairstylist
    Jenny Readman, Hairstylist
    Ida Erickson, Hairstylist
    Zuelika Delaney, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training • AMC • Bacon & Sons (WINNER)
    Dan Appel, Executive Producer
    Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
    Peter Gould, Executive Producer
    Ariel Levine, Executive Producer
    Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
    Rob Knox, Producer

    Brown Girls • Open TV • Asghar, Bailey Productions
    Sam Bailey, Producer
    Fatimah Asghar, Producer

    Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC • RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
    Dave Erickson, Executive Producer
    Frank Scherma, Executive Producer
    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
    Andrew Bernstein, Producer
    Marc Porterfield, Producer

    Hack Into Broad City • Comedy Central • Comedy Central
    Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer
    Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Lilly Burns, Executive Producer
    Kelsie Kiley, Producer

    Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot • ABC • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
    Geoffrey Colo, Executive Producer
    Jed Whedon, Executive Producer
    Maurissa Tancharoen, Executive Producer
    Jeffrey Bell, Executive Producer
    Jeph Loeb, Executive Producer
    Joe Quesada, Executive Producer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of HBO

    The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Michael Barry, Re-Recording Mixer
 (WINNER)
    Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
    Felix Andrew, Production Mixer
    Larry Hoff, Production Mixer

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    Gavin Fernandes, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Louis Gignac, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brendan Beebe, CAS, Production Mixer

    Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kirk Lynds, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Playfair, Production Mixer
    Michael Perfitt, Scoring Mixer

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
    Petr Forejt, Production Mixer

    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
    Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
    John Mooney, Production Mixer
    Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
    Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Frank Ockenfels/FX

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
    Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
    David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
    James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Jason Hamer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Melanie Eichner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Cristina Himiob, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Maiko Chiba, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Penny Dreadful • No Beast So Fierce • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Nick Dudman, Prosthetic Make-Up Designer
    Sarita Allison, Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist
    Barney Nikolic, Prosthetic Make-Up Artist
    Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
    Tom Denier Jr., Key Makeup Artist
    Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
    Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist
    Steve Kelly, Makeup Artist

    The Walking Dead • The Day Will Come When You Won’t Be • AMC • Idiot Box, Skybound, Circle of Confusion, Valhalla and AMC Studios
    Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Jake Garber, Key Makeup Artist
    Garrett Immel, Key Makeup Artist
    Kevin Wasner, Key Makeup Artist
    Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Kerrin Jackson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Hiroshi Yada, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist
    Gerald Quist, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Myriam Arougheti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Jason Hamer, Makeup Effects Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of Craig Blankenhorn/HBO

    The Night Of • Subtle Beast • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Nicholas Renbeck, Sound Supervisor
 (WINNER)
    Marissa Littlefield, Supervising ADR Editor
    Steve Visscher, Supervising Foley Editor
    Ruth Hernandez, ADR Editor
    Sara Stern, Dialogue Editor
    Luciano Vignola, Dialogue Editor
    Odin Benitez, Dialogue Editor
    Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor
    Roland Vajs, Sound Effects Editor
    Ruy Garcia, Sound Designer
    Warren Shaw, Sound Designer
    Heather Gross, Foley Editor
    Dan Evans Farkas, Music Editor
    Grant Conway, Music Editor
    Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • Chapter 1 • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist

    Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Nick Forshager, Sound Supervisor
    Joe Bracciale, ADR Editor
    Martin Gwynn Jones, Dialogue Editor
    Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
    Claire Dobson, Dialogue Editor
    Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
    Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
    Tyler Whitham, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Decker, Music Editor
    John Elliot, Foley Artist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Daniel Pagan, Sound Supervisor
    Erich Gann, ADR Editor
    Arielle McGrail, Dialogue Editor
    Bill Bell, Foley Editor
    Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
    Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
    Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
    Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
    Jon Salmon-Joyce, Sound Effects Editor
    Stuart McCowan, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
    Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
    Nathan Palmer, Sound Editor
    Jamie Talbutt, Foley Editor
    Rael Jones, Music Editor
    Sue Harding, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of HBO

    The Night Of • Ordinary Death • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Fred Elmes, ASC, Director of Photography

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    Yves Bélanger, CSC, Director of Photography

    Black MirrorNosedive • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Seamus McGarvey, ASC, Director of Photography

    Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Young Pope • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro
    Luca Bigazzi, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Courtesy of HBO

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer
    Roger V. Stevenson, CAS, Production Mixer
    Kyle O’Neal, ADR Mixer

    Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
    Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
    Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

    House Of Cards • Chapter 53 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
    Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

    Mr. Robot • eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
    William Sarokin, Production Mixer
    Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Chris Durfy, CAS, Production Mixer
    Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
    Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
    Craig Henighan, Sound Editor
    Jordan Wilby, Sound Editor
    Jonathan Golodner, Sound Editor
    Tiffany S. Griffith, Sound Editor
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
    Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

    Black Sails • XXXVII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Benjamin Cook, Sound Supervisor
    Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
    Mike Szakmeister, Dialogue Editor
    Shaughnessy Hare, Sound Effects Editor
    Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
    Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
    Michael Baber, Music Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

    Gotham • Destiny Calling • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Designer
    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
    David Barbee, Sound Editor
    Julie Altus, Sound Editor
    Ashley Revell, Music Editor
    Joey Sabella, Foley Artist
    Joanie Rowe, Foley Artist

    Homeland • America First • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    Craig A. Dellinger, Sound Supervisor
    Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor
    Eric Raber, Sound Effects
    Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
    Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
    Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
    Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Thomas E. deGorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    Matthew Sawelson, MPSE, ADR Editor
    Brian Armstrong, Dialogue Editor
    Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor
    Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
    Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
    Sebastian Sheehan Visconti, MPSE, Sound Editor
    Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor
    Michael Head, Sound Editor
    Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
    Rick Owens, Foley Artist
    Tara Blume, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Music Supervision

    Courtesy of HBO

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films (WINNER)
    Susan Jacobs, Music Supervisor

    Better Call Saul • Sunk Costs • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
    Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

    Girls • Goodbye Tour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    Manish Raval, Music Supervisor
    Jonathan Leahy, Music Supervisor
    Tom Wolfe, Music Supervisor

    Master Of None • Amarsi Un Po • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Zach Cowie, Music Supervisor
    Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor

    Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Byron Cohen/FX

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
    Ralph Michael Abalos, Key Hairstylist
    Wendy Southard, Hairstylist
    Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
    Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
    Jose Zamora, Additional Hairstylist

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
    Nickole C. Jones, Key Hairstylist
    Lona Vigi, Personal Hairstylist
    Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist
    Jocelyn Mulhern, Additional Hairstylist

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
    Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
    Judy Durbacz, Key Hairstylist
    Eva Blanchard Baulackey, Additional Hairstylist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Tash Lees, Department Head Hairstylist
    Fae Hammond, Key Hairstylist
    Adela Robova, Hairstylist
    Alex Rouse, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

    Jeff Neumann/FOX

    Gotham • Heavydirtysoul • FOX • Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Thomas Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Matthew Wheelon Hunt, Visual Effects Producer
    Alex Gitler, Compositing Supervisor
    Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director
    Michael Capton, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist
    Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor
    Ryan Bauer, Sequence Lead Compositor
    Mark Anthony J. Nazal, Sequence Lead Compositor
    Randy Little, On-Set Supervisor

    The Crown • Windsor • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Ben Turner, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Tom Debenham, Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor
    Standish Millennas, Visual Effects Producer
    Kim Phelan, Visual Effects Producer
    Oliver Cubbage, Lead CG Artist
    Lionel Heath, Lead Compositor
    Charlie Bennet, Lead DMP Artist
    Stephen Smith, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
    Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Eric Durst, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lenka Líkařová, Visual Effects Producer
    Viktor Muller, Senior Visual Effects Producer
    Marek Ruth, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Tomáš Kalhous, Head of 2D Department
    Lukáš Herrmann, Head of DMP Department
    Pavel Kolář, CG Supervisor
    Petr Hastík, Lead Compositor
    Vit Komrzý, 2D Compositor

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Birth Day • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
    Stephen Lebed, VFX Supervisor
    Leo Bovell, CG Supervisor
    Martin O’Brien, VFX Producer
    Winston Lee, Senior VFX Compositor
    Kelly Knauff, VFX Coordinator
    Zach Dembinski, CG Artist
    Mike Suta, Compositor
    Cameron Kerr, Compositor

    Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Networks • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
    Henry Badgett, VFX Supervisor
    Tracy McCreary, VFX Producer
    Angela Barson, Senior VFX Supervisor
    Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, VFX Line Producer
    Nic Birmingham, Head of 3D
Simon Rowe, Senior 2D Artist
    Alexander Kirichenko, Senior 2D Artist
    Finlay Duncan, 2D Artist
    Colin Gorry, SFX Supervisor

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects

    Courtesy of HBO

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
 (WINNER)
    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
    Elizabeth Castro, VFX Coordinator
    Joe Wehmeyer, On Set VFX Supervisor
    Eric Levin-Hatz, VFX Compositor
    Bobo Skipper, ILP VFX Supervisor
    Gustav Ahrén, Modeling Lead
    Paul Ghezzo, CG Supervisor – COSA VFX
    Mitchell S. Drain, VFX Supervisor – Shade VFX
    Michael Lantieri, Special Effects Coordinator

    American Gods • The Bone Orchard • Starz • FremantleMedia North America, Inc.
    Kevin Tod Haug, Visual Effects Designer
    David Stump, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jeremy Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Bernice Charlotte Howes, Visual Effects Producer
    Jessica Smith, Visual Effects Production Manager
    Josh Carlton, Visual Effects Coordinator
    Pierre Buffin, VFX Supervisor
    James Cooper, VFX Supervisor
    Aymeric Perceval, VFX Supervisor

    Black Sails • XXIX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
    Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Manager
    Kevin Rafferty, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Paul Dimmer, Special Effects Supervisor
    Yafei Wu, VFX Supervisor
    Martin Lipmann, VFX Supervisor
    Nicklas Andersson, Animation Supervisor
    David Wahlberg, Compositing Lead

    The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios Lawson Deming, VFX Supervisor
    Cory Jamieson, VFX Producer
    Casi Blume, CG Supervisor
    Nick Chamberlain, Comp Supervisor
    David Andrade, Modeling Supervisor
    Bill Parker, Comp Lead
Justin Fox, Layout
    Danielle Malambri, VFX Coordinator

    Vikings • On The Eve • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
    Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
    Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor
    Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
    Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
    Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
    Isabelle Alles, Lead Massive Crowd Artist
    Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

    Courtesy of HBO

    Westworld • HBO (DiscoveryWestworld.com) • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
HBO
 (WINNER)
    Kilter Films
    Bad Robot

    The Man In The High Castle: Resistance Radio • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Mike Benson, Head of Marketing
    Bob Bowen, Head of Music
    Brianna Lopez, Head of Industry and Consumer Brand
    Brian Burton, 30th Century Records
    Campfire

    The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience • USA • Universal Cable Productions, Here Be Dragons, Esmail Corp. and Anonymous Content
    USA Network
    Universal Cable Productions
    Here Be Dragons
    Esmail Corp.
    Anonymous Content

    The Simpsons – Planet Of The Couches • play.google.com • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television and Google Spotlight Stories
    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer
    David Silverman, Directed by
    Google Spotlight Stories

    Stranger Things VR Experience • Netflix • Netflix and CBS Digital Netflix
    CBS Digital

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

    Courtesy of Showtime

    Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

    Angie Tribeca • TBS • TBS and Carousel Productions
    Erik Marshall Solky, Stunt Coordinator

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
    Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

  • Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

    Alberto E. Rodriguez/Getty Images

    The Daily Show – Between The Scenes • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (WINNER)
    Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
    Steve Bodow, Executive Producer
    Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
    Jocelyn Conn, Produced by
    Trevor Noah, Host

    Behind The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Chad Hines, Executive Producer
    Amanda Horning, Supervising Producer
    Suzanne Lee, Producer

    Epic Rap Battles of History • YouTube • Maker Studios
    Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer
    Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

    Honest Trailers • YouTube • DEFY Media
    Andy Signore, Executive Producer
    Dan Murrell, Producer
    Spencer Gilbert, Producer
    Michael Bolton, Producer
    Christina Kline, Producer

    The Star Wars Show • YouTube • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Mickey Capoferri, Executive Producer
    Scott Bromley, Producer
    John Harper, Producer
    Andi Gutierrez, Host

  • Outstanding Commercial

    Calling JohnMalkovich.com – Squarespace (WINNER)
    John X Hannes, Ad Agency
    Smuggler, Production Company

    Love Cam – Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
    R/GA, Ad Agency
    Tool of North America, Production Company

    We Are America – Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
    R/GA, Ad Agency
    MJZ, Production Company

    Why I March – Women’s March On Washington
    McGarry Bowen, Ad Agency
    Hungry Man Productions, Production Company

    Year In Search 2016 – Google
    72 and Sunny, Ad Agency
    Hecho en 72, Production Company

  • Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

    Screengrab

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Melissa McCarthy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
 (WINNER)
    Melissa McCarthy as Host

    black-ish • Lemons • ABC • ABC Studios
    Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

    Catastrophe • Episode 6 • Amazon • Avalon Television / Amazon Studios
    Carrie Fisher as Mia

    Girls • Gummies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Doring

    Master Of None • Thanksgiving • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Angela Bassett as Catherine

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Kristen Wiig as Host

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

    Courtesy of Netflix

    House Of Cards • Chapter 63 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
 (WINNER)
    Jeff Beal, Music by

    The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Rupert Gregson-Williams, Music by

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Jacob Shea, Music by
    Jasha Klebe, Music by

    A Series Of Unfortunate Events • A Bad Beginning • Netflix • The Sonnenfeld Company, What is the Question?, Paramount Television
    James Newton Howard, Music by

    Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Networks • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
    Max Richter, Music by

    Victoria (Masterpiece) • Doll 123 • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece
    Martin Phipps, Music by
    Ruth Barrett, Music by
    Natalie Holt, Music by

  • Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

    Screengrab

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
 (WINNER)
    Dave Chappelle as Host

    Girls • All I Ever Wanted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    Riz Ahmed as Paul-Louis

    Girls • American Bitch • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    Matthew Rhys as Chuck Palmer

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Lin-Manuel Miranda • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Lin-Manuel Miranda as Host

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tom Hanks • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tom Hanks as Host

    Veep • Blurb • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Hugh Laurie as Tom James

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

    Greg Gayne/Netflix

    The Ranch • Easy Come, Easy Go • Netflix • Ranch Hand Productions (WINNER)
    Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

    K.C. Undercover • The Legend Of Bad, Bad Cleo Brown • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It’s A Laugh Productions
    Joseph Wilmond Calloway, Director of Photography

    Superior Donuts • Crime Time • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Gary Baum, Director of Photography

    2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

    Courtesy of Hulu

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, (WINNER)
    Daniel Wilson Productions
    Julie Berghoff, Production Designer
    Evan Webber, Art Director
    Sophie Neudorfer, Set Decorator

    Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • The Blessed Dark • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
    Jo Riddell, Art Director
    Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Zack Grobler, Production Designer
    Steve Christensen, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Nathan Crowley, Production Designer
    Naaman Marshall, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

    The Young Pope • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro
    Ludovica Ferrario, Production Designer
    Alexandro Maria Santucci, Art Director
    Laura Casalini, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

    Courtesy of HBO

    Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    Jim Gloster, Production Designer
    Andrew Leitch, Art Director
    Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

    The Big Bang Theory • The Dependence Transcendence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    John Shaffner, Production Designer
    Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
    Ann Shea, Set Decorator

    Grace And Frankie • The Burglary • The Gun • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
    Ben Edelberg, Art Director
    Christopher Carlson, Set Decorator

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Tommaso Ortino, Production Designer
    Susanna Codognato, Art Director
    Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • Terms Of Service • Hooli-Con • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Richard Toyon, Production Designer
    Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
    Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

    Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Cat Smith, Production Designer
    Macie Vener, Art Director
    Dea Jensen, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Children’s Program

    Courtesy of Moby Group

    Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas • HBO • Sesame Workshop (WINNER)
    Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
    Ken Scarborough, Co-Executive Producer
    Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
    Karyn Leibovich, Producer
    Stephanie Longardo, Producer
    Mindy Fila, Producer

    Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s A Laugh Productions
    Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
    Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer
    Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
    Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

    Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions, Inc.
    Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
    Bill Bracken, Co-Executive Producer
    Matt Lachman, Producer

    School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Paramount
    Jim Armogida, Executive Producer
    Steve Armogida, Executive Producer
    Jay Kogen, Executive Producer
    Scott Rudin, Executive Producer
    Eli Bush, Executive Producer
    Richard Linklater, Executive Producer
    Steve Skrovan, Co-Executive Producer
    Suzie Freeman, Co-Executive Producer
    Sara Cunningham, Co-Executive Producer
    Harry Hannigan, Producer
    Chris Arrington, Produced by

    Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer
    Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
    Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
    Kiri Hart, Producer
    Carrie Beck, Producer
    Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

    Chris Large/FX

    Fargo • Aporia • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions (WINNER)
    Jeff Russo, Music by

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Mac Quayle, Music by

    Five Came Back • The Price Of Victory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
    Jeremy Turner, Music by

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Gary Lionelli, Music by

    Suite Française • Lifetime • Suite Distribution Limited
    Rael Jones, Music by

    The White Helmets • Netflix • Grain Media / Violet Films
    Patrick Jonsson, Music by

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

    Courtesy of Netflix

    The Crown • Smoke And Mirrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Martin Childs, Production Designer
    Mark Raggett, Art Director
    Celia Bobak, Set Decorator

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Judy Becker, Production Designer
    Jamie McCall, Art Director
    Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

    The Man In The High Castle • The Tiger’s Cave • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Drew Boughton, Production Designer
    Dawn Swiderski, Art Director
    Jon Lancaster, Set Decorator

    Masters Of Sex • Freefall • Inventory • The Pleasure Protocol • Showtime • Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
    Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer
    Samantha Englender, Art Director
    Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

    Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Chris Trujillo, Production Designer
    William Davis, Art Director
    Jess Royal, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Myles Aronowitz/Netflix

    Marvel’s Luke Cage • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios (WINNER
    James Lew, Stunt Coordinator

    The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

    Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

    Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

    MacGyver • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Michael Yarish/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

    The Big Bang Theory • The Holiday Summation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
 (WINNER)
    Peter Chakos, Editor

    Last Man Standing • Trick Or Treat • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Kris Trexler, Editor

    Mom • Bad Hand And British Royalty • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Joe Bella, Edited by

    One Day At A Time • A Snowman’s Tale • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television
    Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

    2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Chris Poulos, Editor

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Master Of None • The Thief • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment (WINNER)
    Jennifer Lilly, Edited by

    Silicon Valley • Server Error • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Tim Roche, Editor

    Veep • Chicklet • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor
    Gennady Fridman, Editor

    Veep • Groundbreaking • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Eric Kissack, Editor

  • Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things (WINNER) • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michael Stein, Theme by
    Kyle Dixon, Theme by

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Mac Quayle, Theme by

    Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Hans Zimmer, Theme by
    Lorne Balfe, Theme by

    The Good Fight • CBS All Access • Scott Free Productions
    John David Buckley, Theme by

    Victoria (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece Martin Phipps, Theme by

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Ramin Djawadi, Theme by

  • Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

    'Veep'
    ‘Veep’
    Colleen Hayes/HBO

    Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by
    Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by

    Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

    Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Cody Beke, Casting by
    Teresa Razzauti, Location Casting

    Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
    Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
    Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

    Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Special Class Program

    Theo Wargo/Getty Images for Tony Awards Productions

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment (WINNER)
    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
    Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
    Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
    James Corden, Producer/Host
    Ben Winston, Producer

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Craig Zadan, Executive Producer
    Neil Meron, Executive Producer
    Alex Rudzinski, Co-Executive Producer
    Javier Winnik, Supervising Producer
    Kenny Leon, Producer
    Robert Norris Catto, Produced by

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Michael DeLuca, Produced by
    Jennifer Todd, Produced by
    Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
    Jimmy Kimmel, Host

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
    Lady Gaga, Performer

  • Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

    Courtesy of CNN

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media (WINNER)
    Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
    Gregory J. Lipstone, Executive Producer
    Layla Smith, Executive Producer
    W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
    Donny Jackson, Executive Producer
    Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer
    Steven Dickert, Co-Executive Producer
    David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
    Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
    Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
    Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
    Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
    Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
    Trifari White, Supervising Producer
    Millie Taggart-Ratcliffe, Supervising Producer
    Jarrod Burt, Producer
    Jacob Lane, Producer

    Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
    Thom Beers, Executive Producer
    Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
    Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
    R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
    Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
    Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer
    Arom Starr-Paul, Co-Executive Producer
    Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

    Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC
    Ellen Page, Executive Producer
    Ian Daniel, Executive Producer
    Niharika Desai, Executive Producer
    Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
    Bernardo Loyola, Executive Producer
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
    Spike Jonze, Executive Producer

    Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
    Michael Branton, Executive Producer
    Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
    Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
    Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
    Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
    PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
    Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
    Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

    RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • YouTube • World of Wonder Productions
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

    Life Below Zero • River Of Rage • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions (WINNER)
    Ian Richardson, Editor
    Tony Diaz, Editor
    Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
    Matt Mercer, Editor

    Born This Way • Dream Come True • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Jarrod Burt, Editor
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Stephanie Lyra, Editor
    M’Daya Meliani, Editor
    Paul Cross, Editor
    Dave McIntosh, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Editor

    Born This Way • Oh Baby! • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
    Tonya Noll, Editor
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Jarrod Burt, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Additional Editor
    Eric Spagnoletti, Additional Editor

    Born This Way • The Times They Are A’Changin • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Daysha M. Broadway, Editor
    Dan Zimmerman, Editor
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Jarrod Burt, Editor
    M’Daya Meliani, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Editor

    Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Nathen Araiza, Editor
    Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Structured Reality Program

    Michael Desmond/ABC

    Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
    Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
    Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
    Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
    Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
    Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
    Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
    Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
    Michael Kramer, Senior Producer
    Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer
    Laura Roush, Senior Producer
    Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
    Dominique Worden, Producer

    Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
    Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
    Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
    Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

    Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
    Guy Fieri, Executive Producer/Host
    Frank Matson, Executive Producer
    Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
    Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

    Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment
    Jim Berger, Executive Producer
    Scott Feeley, Executive Producer
    Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer
    Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer
    Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer
    Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer

    Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
    Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
    Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
    John Krasinski, Executive Producer
    Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
    James McKinlay, Executive Producer
    Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer
    Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer
    Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer
    LL Cool J, Producer
    Danielle Flora, Producer

    Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media & Is Or Isn’t Entertainment
    Alex Graham, Executive Producer
    Pam Healey, Executive Producer
    Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
    Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
    Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer
    Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
    Howard Lee, Executive Producer
    Cameo Wallace, Senior Executive Producer
    Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer
    Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer
    Aleta Rozanski, Supervising Producer

  • Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

    Koury Angelo

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Ava DuVernay, Written by
    Spencer Averick, Written by 

    Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS
    Matthew Hamachek, Written by
    Brian McGinn, Written by

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Houston • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Written by

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
    Mark Monroe, Written by

    Bill Nye Saves The World • The Sexual Spectrum • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Prashanth Venkataramanujam, Written by
    CeCe Pleasants, Written by
    Sanden Totten, Written by
    Mike Drucker, Written by
    Flora Lichtman, Written by
    Teagan Wall, Written by
    Phil Plait, Written by
    Bill Nye, Written by
    Michael Naidus, Written by

  • Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

    Courtesy of Pirelli/Alessandro Scotti

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    RuPaul Charles, Host

    Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party • VH1 • 495 Productions, Sequential Brands Group, Inc. and Merry Jane
    Martha Stewart, Host
Snoop Dogg, Host

    MasterChef Junior • FOX • Endemol Shine North America and One Potato Two Potato
    Gordon Ramsay, Host

    Match Game • ABC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Triple Threat Productions, Inc.
    Alec Baldwin, Host

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    Heidi Klum, Host
    Tim Gunn, Co-Host

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
    W. Kamau Bell, Host

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

    Courtesy of Hulu

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER)
    Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Cameron Frankley, Re-Recording Mixer
    Nathan Evans, Production Mixer
    Sam Okell, Music Mixer

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 2 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer
    Eric Di Stefano, Re-Recording Mixer

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    Kevin Mazur/WireImage for Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

    59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC (WINNER #1)
    Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
    John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Ron Reaves, FOH Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Foldback
    Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Music
    Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

    2017 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation
 (WINNER #2)
    Susan Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer
    Al Centrella, Production Mixer
    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
    John Harris, Music Mixer
    Dave Natale, FOH Mixer
    Erik Von Ranson, FOH Mixer
    Simon Welch, Monitor Mixer

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Sub-Prime Auto Loans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Steve Watson, Production Mixer
    Charlie Jones, Sound Effects Mixer
    Steve Lettie, FOH PA Mixer Jonathan Herrera, Monitor Mixer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
    Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
    Pat Baltzell, House PA Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    John Perez, VO Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
    Brian Flanzbaum, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Re-Recording Mixer
    Alex Guessard, FOH Mixer
    Simon Higgs, Monitor Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer
    Bill Malina, Music Mixer
    Paul Ramsay, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Andre Bowman, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Voice • Season Finale • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
    Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Audio Mixer
    Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
    Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Reality Mixer
    John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
    Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    Carlos Torres, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
    William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer
    Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer

  • Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

    Getty Images

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Angus Wall, Executive Producer
    Jason Sterman, Executive Producer
    Spencer Averick, Producer
    Ava DuVernay, Produced by
    Howard Barish, Produced by

    Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS
    Rod Blackhurst, Produced by
    Brian McGinn, Produced by
    Mette Heide, Produced by/Executive Producer
    Stephen Robert Morse, Produced by

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
    Nigel Sinclair, Produced by
    Scott Pascucci, Produced by
    Brian Grazer, Produced by
    Ron Howard, Produced by
    Jeff Jones, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Clyde, Executive Producer
    Michael Rosenberg, Executive Producer

    A House Divided (Vice Special Report) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Josh Tyrangiel, Executive Producer
    Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
    Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
    Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
    David Schankula, Supervising Producer
    Alex Chitty, Produced by
    Jana Kozlowski, Produced by

    L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later • A&E • Entertainment One Reality Productions, Inc. and Creature Films, Inc.
    Tara Long, Executive Producer
    Mark Ford, Executive Producer
    Kevin Lopez, Executive Producer
    John Singleton, Executive Producer
    Brad Abramson, Executive Producer
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    One9, Co-Executive Producer
    Erik Parker, Co-Executive Producer
    Nora Donaghy, Producer

  • Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

    Fox/Getty Images

    Family Guy • The Boys In The Band • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
    Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

    American Dad! • Fight And Flight • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television
    Dee Bradley Baker as Klaus

    Bob’s Burgers • The Last Gingerbread House On The Left • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment
    Kevin Kline as Mr. Fischoeder

    BoJack Horseman • That’s Too Much, Man! • Netflix • Tornante Productions, LLC
    Kristen Schaal as Sarah Lynn

    F Is For Family • Pray Away • Netflix • Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television
    Mo Collins as Ginny, Jimmy Fitzsimmons, Lex, Ben, Cutie Pie

    The Simpsons • Looking For Mr. Goodbart • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson

  • Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

    Courtesy of BBC

    Planet Earth II • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America (WINNER)
    Michael Gunton, Executive Producer
    Tom Hugh-Jones, Series Producer
    Elizabeth White, Produced by

    American Masters • PBS • Loki Films, LLC and Thirteen Productions, LLC for WNET
    Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
    Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
    Julie Sacks, Series Producer
    Suzanne Hillinger, Producer
    Brent Miller, Producer

    Chef’s Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
    David Gelb, Executive Producer
    Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
    Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
    Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
    Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

    The Keepers • Netflix • Film 45 and Tripod Media
    Jessica Hargrave, Executive Producer
    Ryan White, Executive Producer
    Josh Braun, Executive Producer
    Matthew Goldberg, Co-Executive Producer
    Brandon Carroll, Co-Executive Producer

    30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films
    Connor Schell, Executive Producer
    John Dahl, Executive Producer
    Libby Geist, Executive Producer
    Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
    Michael Bonfiglio, Executive Producer
    Dave O’Connor, Executive Producer
    Jenna Anthony, Produced by

  • Outstanding Music Direction

    Taking The Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America • ABC • Don Mischer Productions (WINNER)
    Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

    American Epic • The American Epic Sessions • PBS • Lo-Max Films/Wildwood Enterprises/BBC Arena/Thirteen Productions
    Bernard MacMahon, Music Direction by
    Duke Erikson, Music Direction by
    Jack White, Music Direction by
    T Bone Burnett, Music Direction by

    Joshua Bell: Seasons Of Cuba (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
    David Lai, Music Direction by

    Stayin’ Alive: A Grammy Salute To The Music Of The Bee Gees • CBS • Ken Ehrlich Productions / AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Michael Bearden, Music Direction by

    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC
    Tom Scott, Music Direction by

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

    The Oscars: All Access • ABC (oscar.com) • ABC Digital Studio and The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
    Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
    Rich Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
    Teeny Stillings, Producer
    Augie Vargas, Producer
    Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer

    E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) • E! News Mobile App • E! News Development Team and IM360
    E!
    E! News Productions
    E! News Interactive
    Wilshire Studios

    Stand For Rights: A Benefit For The ACLU • Facebook Live • Friend of a Friend Productions
    Friend Of A Friend
    Eric Gurian, Producer
    Evan Jonigkeit, Producer
    Jerry Kupfer, Producer
    Jack Burditt, Producer

    Stand Up To Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp • standup2cancer.org • Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation, Telescope, Inc., Done + Dusted, Inc., Blue State Digital, ID-PR, CAA Brand Studio
    Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation
    Done + Dusted Inc.
    Telescope Inc.
    Blue State Digital
    ID-PR

    The Voice On Snapchat Show • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and NBC Entertainment
    NBC

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of ESPN

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 4 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
    Bret Granato, ACE, Editor
    Maya Mumma, ACE, Editor
    Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
    Paul Crowder, Editor

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Dave Pearce, Editor

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Matt Meech, Editor

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Spencer Averick, Editor

    Vice • Assad’s Syria/Cost Of Climate Change • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
    Joe Langford, Editor
    Richard Lowe, Editor
    Denny Thomas, Editor

  • Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

    Alberto E. Rodriguez/WireImage

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
    Ezra Edelman, Directed by

    Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Bloomfish Pictures and RatPac Documentary Films
    Alexis Bloom, Directed by
    Fisher Stevens, Directed by

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Fredi Devas, Directed by

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Elizabeth White, Directed by

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Ava DuVernay, Directed by

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of BBC

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
 (WINNER)
    Cinematography Team
    [Contributors: Mark MacEwen, Max Hug Williams, Jonathan Jones, Mateo Willis, Richard Wollocombe, Pete McCowen, Warwick Sloss, Paul Stewart, Derek Frankowski, John Shier, Tom Fitz]

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
    Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

    Chef’s Table • Virgilio Martinez • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
    Will Basanta, Director of Photography

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 4 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Nick Higgins, Director of Photography

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Cinematography Team
    [Contributors: John Aitchison, Rob Whitworth, Kevin Flay, Mark MacEwen, Gordon Buchanan, Gavin Thurston, Mateo Willis, Michael Kelem, Mark Smith, Sandesh Kadur]

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Hans Charles, Director of Photography
    Kira Kelly, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

    Cartoon Network

    Adventure Time • Islands Part 4: Imaginary Resources • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios (WINNER)
    Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by/Written by
    Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
    Adam Muto, Executive Producer/Story by
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Kelly Crews, Supervising Producer
    Graham Falk, Written by
    Kent Osborne, Story by
    Jack Pendarvis, Story by
    Ashly Burch, Story by
    Elizabeth Ito, Supervising Director
    Lindsey Pollard, Animation Director
    Cheolhui Han, Animation Director
    Michel Lyman, Timer
    Ken Bruce, Timer
    Maureen Mlynarczyk, Timer 

    Disney Mickey Mouse • Split Decision • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
    Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Supervising Director/Writer
    Dave Wasson, Writer/Director
    Darrick Bachman, Writer
    Graham MacDonald, Animation Director

    Marvel’s Rocket & Groot • Space Walk • Disney XD App • Marvel Animation and Passion Animation Studios Cort Lane, Executive Producer
    Dan Buckley, Executive Producer
    Joe Quesada, Executive Producer
    Alan Fine, Executive Producer
    Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
    Marc Bodin-Joyeux, Executive Producer
    Stephen Wacker, Co-Executive Producer
    Stan Lee, Co-Executive Producer
    Cara Speller, Produced by
    Kevin Burke, Written by
    Chris “Doc” Wyatt, Written by
    Arnaud Delord, Directed by

    Steven Universe • Mr. Greg • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
    Rebecca Sugar, Executive Producer/Story by
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jackie Buscarino, Producer
    Jeff Liu, Written by
    Ben Levin, Story by
    Matt Burnett, Story by
    Ian Jones-Quartey, Story by
    Kat Morris, Story by
    Joe Johnston, Supervising Director/Written by
    Nick DeMayo, Animation Director
    Ki-Yong Bae, Animation Director
    Jin-Hee Park, Animation Director
    Kimson Albert, Sheet Timing
    Doug Gallery, Sheet Timing
    Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timing

    Teen Titans Go! • Orangins • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
    Sam Register, Executive Producer
    Aaron Horvath, Producer/Written by
    Michael Jelenic, Producer
    Peter Rida Michail, Producer
    Luke Cormican, Directed by
    Eric J. Pringle, Animation Director

  • Outstanding Animated Program

    Courtesy of FOX

    Bob’s Burgers • Bob, Actually • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment (WINNER)
    Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
    Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
    Dan Fybel, Executive Producer
    Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer
    Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
    Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer
    Nora Smith, Co-Executive Producer
    Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer
    Steven Davis, Supervising Producer/Writer
    Kelvin Yu, Supervising Producer/Writer
    Lizzie Molyneux, Supervising Producer
    Wendy Molyneux, Supervising Producer
    Holly Schlesinger, Supervising Producer
    Janelle Momary-Neely, Produced by
    Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
    Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
    Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
    Chris Song, Director

    Archer • Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed • FX Networks • FX Productions Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer
    Matt Thompson, Executive Producer
    Casey Willis, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Fastner, Producer
    Bryan Fordney, Producer
Neal Holman, Producer
    Chad Hurd, Producer
    Eric Sims, Producer
    Marcus Rosentrater, Animation Director

    Elena And The Secret Of Avalor (Sofia The First) • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
    Jamie Mitchell, Executive Producer/Director
    Craig Gerber, Executive Producer/Written by

    The Simpsons • The Town • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer
    John Frink, Executive Producer
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer Larina Adamson, Supervising Producer Ryan Koh, Supervising Producer
Tom Klein, Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director Eddie Rosas, Assistant Director
Carlton Batten, Lead Animation Timer Rob Oliver, Directed by
Dave King, Written by

    South Park • Member Berries • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by
    Matt Stone, Executive Producer
    Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
    Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
    Eric Stough, Producer
    Bruce Howell, Producer
    Adrien Beard, Producer
    Vernon Chatman, Producer
    Bill Hader, Producer
    Jack Shih, Animation Producer
    Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Stoplight (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
 (WINNER)
    Ryan Barger, Editor

    CONAN In Berlin • TBS • Conaco, LLC
    Robert James Ashe, Editor
    Christopher Heller, Editor
    Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
    David Grecu, Editor

    Drunk History • Bar Fights • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Aaron Morris, Editor

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • F*ck 2016 (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Anthony Miale, Editor

    Saturday Night Live • Kellyanne Conway (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Adam Epstein, Senior Editor

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

    Courtesy of Will Heath/NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
    Daniela Zivcovic, Makeup Artist
    Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
    Andrew Sotomeyer, Makeup Artist

    Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
    Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
    Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Melanie Hughes-Weaver, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Judy Yonemoto, Key Makeup Artist
    Jill Cady, Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
    Shutchai Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Makeup Artist

    MADtv • Episode #1.4 • CW • Telepictures
    Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Scott G. Wheeler, Makeup Artist
    David Williams, Makeup Artist
    James Rohland, Makeup Artist
    Ned Neidhardt, Makeup Artist

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    David Petruschin, Makeup Artist
    Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
    Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
    Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist

    The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
    Thea Samuels, Additional Makeup Artist
    Gina Ghiglieri, Additional Makeup Artist
    Diane Mayo, Additional Makeup Artist
    Jackie Dobbie, Additional Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

    Courtesy of Justin Lubin/NBC

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
    Derek McLane, Production Designer
    Joe Celli, Art Director
    Jason Howard, Set Decorator

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media
    John Yeck, Production Designer

    74th Annual Golden Globes • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with The Hollywood Foreign Press Association
    Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
    John Zuiker, Art Director

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Derek McLane, Production Designer
    Alana Billingsley, Art Director

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
    LeRoy Bennett, Production Designer
    Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
    Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)

    Courtesy of Apple Corp.

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER)
    Jon Michaels, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Cameron Frankley, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
    Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
    Will Digby, Sound Effects Editor
    Melissa Muik, Music Editor

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Hanoi • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Benny Mouthon, Sound Design

    Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • Golden Era • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
    David Crocco, Sound Supervisor
    Rolando Nadal, Sound Editor

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
    Tim Owens, Sound Editor

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Tim Boggs, Sound Supervisor
    Alex Lee, Sound Editor
    Julie Pearce, Music Editor
    Lise Richardson, Music Editor

  • Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

    Courtesy of Netflix

    13th • Song Title: Letter To The Free • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Common, Music & Lyrics by
    Robert Glasper, Music by
    Karriem Riggins, Music by

    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • When Will Josh And His Friend Leave Me Alone? / Song Title: We Tapped That Ass • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
    Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
    Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

    Duck The Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special • Song Title: Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animat ion
    Christopher Willis, Music & Lyrics by
    Darrick Bachman, Lyrics by
    Paul Rudish, Lyrics by

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • Jessica Chastain/Willie Nelson/Hunter Hayes / Song Title: The Ballad of Claus Jorstad (Devil Stool) • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
    Jonathan Kimmel, Music & Lyrics by
    Gary Greenberg, Music & Lyrics by

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Casey Affleck / Song Title: Last Christmas • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eli Brueggemann, Music by
    Chancelor Johnathan Bennett, Lyrics by
    Kenan Thompson, Lyrics by
    Will Stephen, Lyrics by

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades! / Song Title: Hell No • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
    Jeff Richmond, Music by
    Tina Fey, Lyrics by
    Sam Means, Lyrics by

  • Outstanding Choreography

    Getty Images

    Dancing With The Stars • Routines: On Top Of The World & Carol Of The Bells • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mandy Moore, Choreographer (WINNER #1) 

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Mirror & Send In The Clowns & She Used To Be Mine • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment


    Travis Wall, Choreographer (WINNER #2) 

    Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Kairos • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Unsteady & This Is Not The End • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Mandy Moore, Choreographer

    The Real O’Neals • Routines: Born This Way & West Side Story & Boyfriend • ABC • ABC Studios

    Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

    Screengrab/VICELAND

    Viceland At The Women’s March • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC (WINNER)
    Meghan Kirsch, Executive Producer
    Nacho Gil, Co-Executive Producer
    Hannah Gregg, Supervising Producer
    Michele Beno, Producer 

    Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios with Universal Television and NBC Entertainment Digital
    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
    Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
    Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
    Erik Kenward, Producer
    Erin Doyle, Producer

    FEUD: Bette And Joan: Inside Look • FX Networks • FX Networks and M3 Creative
    Ryan Murphy, Producer
    Tanase Popa, Producer
    Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
    Kenna McCabe, Producer
    Sally Daws, Producer
    Maureen Timpa, Producer

    Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions
    Jay Leno, Executive Producer
    Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
    Helga Pollock, Producer
    Trideev Dasgupta, Producer
    David Swift, Producer
    Walker Dalton, Producer

    National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Fire Starter Studios
    Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer
    Rachel Klein, Executive Producer
    Jeffrey Elmont, Producer
    Bradley Glenn, Producer

  • Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

    Photographed by David Needleman

    Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions (WINNER)
    Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
    Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
    Leah Remini, Executive Producer
    Alex Weresow, Executive Producer
    Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer
    Erin Gamble, Co-Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
    Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
    Tom Vitale, Producer
    Jeffrey D. Allen, Producer

    Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions
    James Lipton, Executive Producer
    Shawn Tesser, Produced by
    Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

    StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios
    Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer / Host
    Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
    Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
    Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
    Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer

    Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
    Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
    Bill Maher, Executive Producer
    Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
    David Schankula, Supervising Producer
    Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

    Courtesy of NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director
    John Pinto, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera
    Eric Eisenstein, Camera
    Dave Driscoll, Camera
    Susan Noll, Video Control
    Frank Grisanti, Video Control
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Ann Bergstrom, Camera
    Randy Bittle, Camera

    The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotion Reverberation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    John D. O’Brien, Video Control
    John Pierre Dechene, Camera
    Richard G. Price, Camera
    James L. Hitchcock, Camera
    Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2311A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    Chris Hill, Video Control
    Ed Moore, Video Control
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera
    Mike Carr, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Helena Jackson, Camera

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Gerrymandering • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
    Augie Yuson, Video Control
    Dante Pagano, Camera
    John Harrison, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Jerry Cancel, Camera

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    Terrance Ho, Video Control
    Diane Biederbeck, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Gudio Frenzel, Camera
    Alex Hernandez, Camera
    Dave Hilmer, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Katherine Iacofono, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Steve Martynuk, Camera
    John Perry, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Steve Simmons, Camera

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Justin Lubin/NBC

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    Billy Steinberg, Video Control
    Chris Hill, Video Control
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Randy Gomez, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 • CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
    Taylor Campanian, Video Control
    Jordan Harriman, Video Control
    Scott Acosta, Camera
    Joel Binger, Camera
    Scott Daniels, Camera
    Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
    Peter Hutchison, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Mark McIntire, Camera
    Ed Nelson, Camera
    James Velarde, Camera

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Terrance Ho, Video Control
    Keith Winikoff, Video Control
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    David Eastwood, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera
    David Carline, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Dan Webb, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Devin Atwood, Camera

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Rod Wardell, Technical Director
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
    Rob Levy, Video Control
    Stephen Dressman, Video Control
    Brian Neher, Video Control
    Steven Leotta, Video Control
    Jimmy Lucas, Video Control
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Kevin French, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Vinnie Scaffidi, Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Phil Jaques, Camera
    Buzz Schwing, Camera
    Jeff Cuales, Camera
    Mike Dranes, Camera
    Dan Gibbons, Camera
    Dave Elendt, Camera

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Mike Anderson, Technical Director
    J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control
    Ka Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Ernie Jew, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    John Meiklejohn, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jim Tufaro, CameraJoe DeBonis, Camera

  • Outstanding Narrator

    Christopher Polk/Getty Images

    Five Came Back • The Price Of Victory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
    Meryl Streep, Narrator (WINNER)

    Muhammad Ali: Only One • HBO • HBO Sports
    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

    UConn: The March To Madness • Episode 1 • HBO • IMG Original Content
    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

    Wild New Zealand • Nat Geo WILD • A BBC/NDR Naturfilm/Doclights/National Geographic Channels Co-Production
    Sam Neill, Narrator

    Wild Scotland • Nat Geo WILD • Maramedia in association with Otter Films and ITV Studios Global Entertainment
    Ewan McGregor, Narrator

    Year Million • Homo Sapien 2.0 • National Geographic • RadicalMedia
    Laurence Fishburne, Narrator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality- Competition Series

    Courtesy of Will Heath/NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
    N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

    Bill Nye Saves The World • Earth Is A Hot Mess • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions

    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    Lydia Smyth, Art Director
    Stephanie Hines Trigg, Set Decorator

    Drunk History • Hamilton • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Chloe Arbiture, Production Designer
    Monica Sotto, Art Director
    Rae Deslich, Set Decorator

    Portlandia • Fred’s Cell Phone Company • IFC • Broadway Video
    Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
    Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

    The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Anton Goss, Production Designer
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    Zeya Maurer, Art Director
    Brittany MacWhorter, Art Director

  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

    Courtesy of ABC

    Dancing With The Stars • Cirque Du Soleil Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
(WINNER)
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
    Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
    Matt McAdam, Media Server Programmer

    America’s Got Talent • Episode 1120 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc., Marathon Productions, Inc.
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Mike Berger, Lighting Director
    Andrew Webberley, Lighting Director
    Matthew Benson, Chief Lighting Technician

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
    Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

    So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
    Sam Barker, Lighting Director
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
    Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator
    Ronald Wirsgalla, Chief Lighting Technician

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

    Born This Way • Rough Waters • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
    Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

    The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

    Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography
    Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
    Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
    Ryan O’Donnell, Cinematographer
    Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

    Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC David Reichert, Director of Photography
    Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
    Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
    Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
    Todd Stanley, Director of Photography

    Life Below Zero • Loaded • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions
    Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
    John Griber, Director of Photography
    Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
    Danny Day, Camera
    Ben Mullin, Camera

    Survivor • The Stakes Have Been Raised • CBS • MGM Television
    Cinematography Team
    [Contributors: Marc Bennett, James Boon, Paulo Castillo, Rodney Chauvin, Luke Cormack, Lee Doig, Russ Fill, Ben Gamble, Kevin Garrison, Ryan Goddard, Derek Hoffmann, Matthais Hoffmann, Toby Hogan, Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Ian Miller, Jo Oosthuizen, Paul Peddinghaus, Thomas Pretorius, Jeff Phillips, Louis Powell, Dirk Steyn, Peter Wery, Nico Nyoni, Erick Sarimento, David Arnold, Mark Hryma, Scott Duncan]

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

    Logo TV

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
    John Lim, Editor
    Michael Roha, Editor
    The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Julian Gomez, Editor
    Ryan Leamy, Editor
    Jennifer Nelson, Editor
    Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
    Eric Beetner, Editor
    Tori Rodman, Editor
    Katherine Griffin, Editor

    Project Runway • An Unconventional Launch Party • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    Lisa Trulli, ACE, Editor
    Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
    Donald Bull, Editor
    Julie Cohen, Additional Editor
    Darren Hallihan, Additional Editor

    Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
    Darren Hallihan, Editor
    Jensen Neil Rufe, Editor
    Ryan Anthony Mallick, Editor
    Scott Austin Hahn, Editor

    Shark Tank • Episode 801 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    David R. Finkelstein, Editor
    Ed Martinez, Editor
    Tom McGah, Editor
    Andrew Oliver, Editor
    Nick Staller, Editor
    Matt Stevenson, Editor
    Joel Watson, Editor

    Survivor • About To Have A Rumble • CBS • MGM Television
    Mike Greer, Supervising Editor
    Chad Bertalotto, Editor
    Tim Atzinger, Editor
    Evan Mediuch, Editor
    David Armstrong, Editor
    James Ciccarello, Editor
    Jacob Teixeira, Editor

  • Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

    Courtesy of VH1

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
    Perry Meek, Costume Designer (
    Lady Gaga)

    Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
    Steven Norman Lee, Costume Designer
    Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
    Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
    Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Mary Vogt, Costume Designer
    Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio, Costume Supervisor

    Portlandia • Carrie Dates A Hunk • IFC • Broadway Video
    Amanda Needham, Costume Designer
    Jayme Hansen, Assistant Costume Designer
    Jordan Hamilton, Costume Supervisor

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Emily Blunt • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
    Eric Justian, Costume Designer

  • Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

    Adam Taylor/A&E

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by
    Megan Sleeper, Casting by

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by
    Alissa Haight Carlton, Casting by
    Jen DeMartino, Casting by

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Goloka Bolte, Casting by
    Ethan Petersen, Casting by

    Survivor • CBS • MGM Television
    Lynne Spiegel Spillman, Casting by

    The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Michelle McNulty, Casting by
    Holly Dale, Casting by
    Courtney Burns, Casting by

  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

    Kevin Mazur/Getty

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network (WINNER)
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    David Grill, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

    59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
    Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
    Darren Langer, Lighting Director
    Kirk J. Miller, Moving Light Programmer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
    Mike Berger, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
    Ted Wells, Lighting Director

  • Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media Paul Pennolino, Directed by

    Stephen Colbert‘s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.
    Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC
    Jerry Foley, Directed by

  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

    Courtesy of Full Frontal with Samantha Bee/TBS

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media (WINNER)
    Samantha Bee, Writer
    Jo Miller, Writer
    Ashley Nicole Black, Writer
    Pat Cassels, Writer
    Eric Drysdale, Writer
    Mathan Erhardt, Writer
    Travon Free, Writer
    Joe Grossman, Writer
    Miles Kahn, Writer
    Melinda Taub, Writer

    Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Written by

    Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • JASH
    Sarah Silverman, Written by

    Stephen Colbert‘s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.
    Jay Katsir, Head Writer
    Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
    Stephen Colbert, Writer
    Michael Brumm, Writer
    Nate Charny, Writer
    Aaron Cohen, Writer
    Cullen Crawford, Writer
    Paul Dinello, Writer
    Rob Dubbin, Writer
    Ariel Dumas, Writer
    Glenn Eichler, Writer
    Django Gold, Writer
    Gabe Gronli, Writer
    Barry Julien, Writer
    Daniel Kibblesmith, Writer
    Matt Lappin, Writer
    Michael Pielocik, Writer
    Tom Purcell, Writer
    Kate Sidley, Writer
J
    en Spyra, Writer
    Brian Stack, Writer
    John Thibodeaux, Writer

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Dave Boone, Written by
    Mike Gibbons, Special Material by
    Lauren Greenberg, Special Material by
    Ian Karmel, Special Material by
    Ben Winston, Special Material by
    Justin Shanes, Special Material by

  • Outstanding Variety Special

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 (WINNER)• CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
    Amy Ozols, Co-Executive Producer
    Josie Cliff, Supervising Producer
    Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
    Michael Kaplan, Supervising Producer
    James Longman, Supervising Producer
    Jeff Kopp, Supervising Producer
    James Corden, Producer/Host
    Diana Miller, Producer

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner • TBS • JAX Media
    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
    Jo Miller, Executive Producer
    Jason Jones, Executive Producer
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Miles Kahn, Executive Producer
    Alison Camillo, Co-Executive Producer
    Pat King, Supervising Producer
    Allana Harkin, Producer
    Kristen Everman, Produced by

    Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Executive Producer/Performer
    Dave Becky, Executive Producer
    Mike Berkowitz, Executive Producer
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Ryan Cunningham, Producer
    John Skidmore, Produced by

    Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • JASH
    Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer/Performer
    Amy Zvi, Executive Producer
    Nicholas Veneroso, Executive Producer
    Daniel Kellison, Executive Producer
    Mickey Meyer, Co-Executive Producer

    Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.
    Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer/Host
    Chris Licht, Executive Producer
    Tom Purcell, Executive Producer
    Jon Stewart, Executive Producer
    Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer
    Denise Rehrig, Senior Supervising Producer
    Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Supervising Producer
    Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer
    Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer
    Liz Levin, Supervising Producer
    Opus Moreschi, Supervising Producer
    Emily Gertler, Supervising Producer
    Aaron Cohen, Supervising Producer
    Paige Kendig, Producer

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

    Dancing With The Stars • A Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
    Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
    Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
    Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
    Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Miia Kovero, Hair Designer
    Terry Baliel, Head Hairstylist
    Roxane Griffin, Hairstylist
    Lawrence Davis, Hairstylist
    Jill Crosby, Hairstylist
    Joy Zapata, Hairstylist

    RuPaul’s Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Gabriel Villarreal, Hairstylist
    Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Dwayne Johnson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
    Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
    Christen Edwards, Hairstylist

    The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
    Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
    Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
    Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist
    Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
    Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Alex Bailey/Netflix

    The Crown • Wolferton Splash • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
    Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
    Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
    Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • And The Winner Is… (The Oscars Of 1963) • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Hannah Jacobs, Assistant Costume Designer
    Katie Saunders, Costume Supervisor

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter Seven • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
    Martina Hejlová, Assistant Costume Designer
    Petia Krckova, Costume Supervisor

    The Handmaid’s Tale • Offred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
    Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Trish Summerville, Costume Designer
    Jo Kissack Folsom, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Original Interactive Program

    Chip Somodevilla/Getty Images

    The People’s House – Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama • Samsung / Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios and Oculus
    Felix & Paul Studios

    Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show • iOS • Disney-ABC Television Group – Kids Digital Media
    Disney/ABC Television Group
    Kids Digital Media

    Dear Angelica • Oculus • Oculus Story Studio
    Oculus Story Studio

    HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It’s Me, The Internet • The Huffington Post / You Tube • HITRECORD, ACLU
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer
    Jared Geller, Executive Producer
    ACLU
    HITRECORD

    Mission: ISS • Oculus • Magnopus / Oculus
    Ben Grossmann, VR Director
    Adrian Sciutto, VR Producer
    Amaresh Kollipara, Producer
    David Swift, Lead Experience Engineer
    Kevin Field, Producer / Writer

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

    Screengrab/HBO

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
 (WINNER)
    Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Myriam Arougheti, Key Makeup Artist
    Gerald Quist, Makeup Artist
    Lydia Milars, Makeup Artist
    Ed French, Makeup Artist

    Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Enzo Mastrantonio, Make-up Designer
    Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist
    Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
    Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist
    Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

    Stranger Things • Chapter Six: The Monster • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Myke Michaels, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Teresa Vest, Key Makeup Artist

    This Is Us • I Call Marriage • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
    Judith Lynn Staats, Makeup Artist
    John Damiani, Makeup Artist

    Vikings • All His Angels • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
    Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
    Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Courtesy of Christopher Rafael/Amazon Studios

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios (WINNER)
    Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
    Gary Gegan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Marco Fiumara, Production Mixer
    Clark Germain, Scoring Mixer

    Master Of None • The Dinner Party • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Joshua Berger, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Barosky, Production Mixer

    Modern Family • Basketball • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and Picador Productions
    Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

    Silicon Valley • Intellectual Property • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

    Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Top